banner
 
Cell: (+84)-942.122.482
 
 

Visa news

 
Vietnam Visa
 
Home > Vietnam Visa for UK, British >

 Vietnam Visa for UK, British citizens in Uruguay

Vietnam Visa for UK, British citizens in Uruguay  Vietnam Visa for UK, British citizens in Uruguay

Type of visa:

Vietnam Visa for UK, British  citizens in Uruguay 1 month - Single entry : (you can enter and exit Vietnam only one time within 01 month)

Vietnam Visa for UK, British citizens in Uruguay 1 month - Multiple entry : (you can enter and exit Vietnam multiple times within 01 month)

Vietnam Visa for UK, British citizens in Uruguay 3 months - Single entry: (you can enter and exit Vietnam only one time within 03 months)

Vietnam Visa for UK, British citizens in Uruguay 3 months - Multiple entry: (you can enter and exit Vietnam multiple times within 03 months)

How many visa types are there for Vietnam: Generally, there are three major types of Vietnamese visas including tourist visa, diplomatic, official visas and business visas.

1.Vietnam Tourist visas

Available 1 month single entry and 1 month multiple entry.
Maximum stay in Vietnam of 30 days.
One-time extension of 30 days after your arrival in Vietnam.

2.Vietnam Business visas

Applicants should obtain the approval through their sponsor in Vietnam.
Multiple entry and stay of three or six months is available.

3. Diplomatic and official Visas

No fees unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and applicant’ s country.
On applying this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant’s country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country.

NOTIFICATION: New stamping fees come into effect from January 1, 2013.

45 USD for 1 month or 3 month single entry visa

65 USD for 1 month multiple entry visa (less than 30 days)

95 USD for 3 month multiple entry visa

You go online at http://provietnamvisa.com/apply.htm; fill in secure online application form, pay service fee by credit card and just wait 2 working days (normal processing) or 1 working day ( urgent processing) to receive your visa approval letter via email. After all, you take this letter + your passport + 2 photos + some dollars as stamping fee to pick up your real visa at Vietnam airport.

- Issuing unit: Vietnam Immigration Department

- Processing time: 1-2 working days

- No passport required

 

 

 

 

 


  Other News

 
 

Vietnam Visa | Vietnam Visa

Office: Hanoi, Danang, Saigon, Cam Ranh, Phu Quoc Island 

Hotline: (+84)-942.122.482 | Email: sales@provietnamvisa.com
Disclaimers: This is Commercial/Private Website belong to Vietnam Visa Agent (It doesn't belong to Government) to support for travelers worldwide who come to Vietnam get Vietnam Visa pre-approval letter which they can pick up visa on arrival when they arrival Vietnam International airport.