banner
 
Cell: (+84)-942.122.482
 
 

Visa news

 
Vietnam Visa
 
Home > Vietnam Business Visa >

 Vietnam Business Visa for Vanuatu citizens

Vietnam Business Visa for Vanuatu  citizens  Vietnam Business Visa for Vanuatu  citizens

Vietnam Business Visa 3 months single entry for Vanuatu  citizens

(you can enter and exit Vietnam single times within 03 months)

NUMBER OF PERSONS

 

SERVICE FEE

(per person)

 

STAMP FEE

(per person)

Only 1 person

$22

$45

Group of 2 - 3 persons

$21

$45

Group of 4 - 5 persons

 

$20

$45

Group of 6 - 9 persons

 

$19

$45

Group of 10 upward

$18

$45

 

Vietnam Business Visa 3 months Multiple entry for Vanuatu  citizens

(you can enter and exit Vietnam multiple times within 03 months)

NUMBER OF PERSONS

 

SERVICE FEE

(per person)

 

STAMP FEE

(per person)

Only 1 person

$30

$95

Group of 2 - 3 persons

$29

$95

Group of 4 - 5 persons

 

$28

$95

Group of 6 - 9 persons

 

$27

$95

Group of 10 upward

$26

$95

 

Vietnam Business visa for Vanuatu  citizens, which is categorized as B visa, is compulsory for those  who enter Vietnam with business purpose. A Vietnam business visa may be valid from one month to three months.

What are requirements when applying for Vietnam business visa?

Foreigners just need a valid passport of six month at least to apply for a business visa to Vietnam. Besides, 2 passport regulated size photos, and a pre-approval letter/ or approval code granted by Vietnam Immigration Department before departing to Vietnam.

How to apply for Vietnam Visa approval Letter to get Vietnam Business Visa?

Go to apply Vietnam visa online page, submit correct information about your Vietnam business visa application, and then do as guidance in the page.

Remember to note “business” for the purpose of the entry in the application.

The current issued Vietnam visa have one month or three month validity, so in case you stay no more than 1 month, “1 month” should be chosen in the item “ validity of visa”, and your estimated staying duration is more than one month, then “three month” should be selected for the item.

Notice: choose single or multiple entries during your staying in Vietnam in the registered period.

Can Vietnam Business Visa extended?

The answer is yes. As a local with great command, Provietnamvisa.com can commit to extending Vietnam Visa no matter tourist or business one. Please contact us if you wish to get further advice on the issue.

 


  Other News

 
 

Vietnam Visa | Vietnam Visa

Office: Hanoi, Danang, Saigon, Cam Ranh, Phu Quoc Island 

Hotline: (+84)-942.122.482 | Email: sales@provietnamvisa.com
Disclaimers: This is Commercial/Private Website belong to Vietnam Visa Agent (It doesn't belong to Government) to support for travelers worldwide who come to Vietnam get Vietnam Visa pre-approval letter which they can pick up visa on arrival when they arrival Vietnam International airport.